You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE and NSE.
( As on 20 Feb 2019 )
Up/DownIndex NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
Sensex35,564.9335,797.1135,469.4935,756.26403.651.14
BSE Auto 18,217.3618,270.1018,141.3418,248.46124.840.69
BSE Bharat220.000.000.000.00-3,545.13-100.00
BSE CARBONEX1,763.171,777.351,761.291,775.5821.451.22
BSE CPSE 1,269.501,291.281,268.991,287.5025.452.02
BSE DFRGI830.40839.87829.76838.9512.291.49
BSE DSI429.75436.14429.66434.927.191.68
BSE EVI245.96250.90245.68250.015.512.25
BSE GREENEX 2,576.852,601.402,576.852,598.6231.401.22
BSE Infra179.75183.07179.73182.613.912.19
BSE IPO 3,808.833,845.293,798.983,840.3531.340.82
BSE Metal 10,139.6710,415.8110,122.1910,381.34301.612.99
BSE Midcap 13,884.2714,015.2113,884.2713,992.24125.780.91
BSE Momen687.48692.27686.59691.576.130.89
BSE Oil&Gas 13,215.7813,460.6013,196.9113,406.41287.002.19
BSE Power 1,766.091,795.311,762.691,786.9226.481.50
BSE Realty 1,783.831,801.741,765.741,783.593.490.20
BSE Sensex5011,117.7611,203.7211,099.6311,192.39136.391.23
Showing Page : 1of 3
Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of Investors is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account