View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
( As On Feb 20, 2019 12:00AM ) -  Nifty 50
Company NameLast Price(₹)Change (%)Mkt Cap (₹ Cr)Weight (%)
Reliance Inds. 1234.351.50782413.2410.05
Tata Consultancy 1914.750.52718487.869.23
HDFC Bank 2108.351.16573572.277.36
Hindustan Unilever L 1733.5-0.25375241.894.82
ITC Ltd. 275.85-0.01337901.544.34
Infosys 740.72.26323586.084.15
HDFC 1870.50.91321722.994.13
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1289.750.72246088.693.16
SBI 267.71.82238911.853.07
ICICI Bank 345.20.56222414.872.86
Showing Page : 1of 5
Prevent unauthorized transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of Investors is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account